Best Feature Film

From Telugupedia

Jump to: navigation, search

The list of winners of the Nandi Award for Best Feature Film:

[edit] Swarna (Gold) Nandi

Year Movie Director Producer
2005 Pothe Poni - Tammareddy Bharadwaja
2004 Aa Naluguru Chandra Sidhartha Sarita Patra
2003 Missamma Neelakanta B. Satyanarayana
2002 Manmadhudu K. Vijaya Bhaskar Akkineni Nagarjuna
2001 Preminchu - D. Ramanaidu
2000 Chirunavvutho G.Ramprasad
1999 Kalisundam Ra - D. Ramanaidu
1998 Tholi Prema A. Karunakaran G.V.G.Raju
1997 Annamayya K.Raghavendra Rao
1996 Pavitra Bhandam Muthyala Subbaiah
1995 Sogasu chuda tharama -
1994 Bangaru Kutumbam Dasari Narayana Rao
1993 Mr.Pellam Bapu
1992 No Award No Award No Award
1991 Yagnam Gutta Ramineedu
1990 Erra Mandaram Muthyala Subbaiah
1989 Geetanjali Mani Ratnam
1988 Swarna Kamalam Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1987 Sruthi Layalu Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1986 Swathi Muthyam Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1985 Mayuri Singeetham Srinivasa Rao Ramoji Rao
1984 Swathi Kranthi Kumar
1983 Ananda Bhairavi Jandhyala
1982 Megha sandesham Dasari Narayana Rao
1981 Seethakoka Chiluka (Old) Bharathiraja
1980 No Award No Award No Award
1979 Shankarabharanam Kasinadhuni Viswanath Edida Nageswara Rao
1978 Naalaga Endaro Eeranki Sharma
1977 Chilakamma Cheppindi Eeranki Sharma
1976 Oorummadi Brathukulu B.S.Narayana
1975 Jeevana Jyothi Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1974 Alluri Seetharama Raju V.Ramachandra Rao
1973 Sharada Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1972 Kaalam Marindi Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1971 Chelleli Kapuram Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1970 Kathanayaka Molla Padmanabham Padmanabham
1969 Kathanayakudu K.Hemabhandara Rao K.Gopala Krishna
1968 Bhandvyalu S. V. Ranga Rao S. V. Ranga Rao
1967 Sudi Gundalu Adurthi Subbarao -
1966 Rangula Ratnam B.N.Reddy B.N.Reddy
1965 Anthasthulu V.Madhusudhana Rao -
1964 Dr.Chakravarthy Adurthi Subbarao Dukkipati Madhusudhana Rao

[edit] Rajata (Silver) Nandi

Year Movie Director Producer
2005 Anukokunda Oka Roju Chandra Sekhar Yeleti Gangaraju Gunnam & Venkat Dega
2004 Anand Sekhar Kammula Sekhar Kammula
2003 Okkadu Gunasekhar M.S. Raju
2002 Nuvve Nuvve Trivikram Sravanthi Ravi Kishore
2001 Murari Krishna Vamsi N Devi Prasad,Ramalingeswara Rao
2000 Azad Tirupathi Swamy C. Ashwini Dutt
1999 Nee Kosam Srinu Vytla Ramoji Rao
1998 Kante Kuthurne Kanu Dasari Narayana Rao
1997 Sindhuram Krishna Vamsi
1996 Little Soldiers Gangaraju Gunnam Gangaraju Gunnam
1995 Badili -
1994 Subha Lagnam S.V.Krishna Reddy
1993 Money Siva Nageswara Rao
1992 Rajeswari Kalyanam Kranti Kumar
1991 Pelli Pustakam Bapu
1990 Seetharamaiah Gari Manvaralu Kranti Kumar
1989 Mouna Poratam Mohana Gandhi
1988 Adade Adharam Visu
1987 Abhinandana K.Ashok Kumar
1986 Repati Pourulu T.Krishna
1985 O Thandri Theerpu Raja Chandra
1984 Kanchana Ganga V.Madhusudhana Rao
1983 Neti Bharatham T.Krishna
1982 Maro Malupu Vejella
1981 Tholi Kodi Koosindi K. Balachander
1980 Yuvatharam Kadilindi Dhavala Satyam
1979 Maa Bhoomi Goutam Ghosh
1978 Chali Cheemalu Devadas Kanakala
1977 Tharam Marinidi Singeetam Srinivasa Rao
1976 Mahakavi Kshetrayya C.S.Rao
1975 Muthayala Muggu Bapu
1974 O Seetha Katha Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1973 Andala Ramudu Bapu
1972 Thatha-Manavadu Dasari Narayana Rao K.Raghava
1971 Srikrishna Satya K.V.Reddy
1970 Kodalu Diddina Kapuram Yoganand
1969 Athmeeyulu V.Madhusudhana Rao Dukkipati Madhusudhana Rao
1968 Chinnari Papalu Savithri
1967 Chadarangam S. V. Ranga Rao
1966 Chilaka Gorinka -
1965 Srikrishna Pandaveeyam N.T. Rama Rao
1964 Keelu Bommalu C.S.Rao

[edit] Kamsya (Bronze) Nandi

Year Movie Director Producer
2005 Gowtham SSC PA Arun Prasad Y Sonia Reddy
2004 Grahanam Indraganti Mohana Krishna
2003 Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammai Puri Jagannath
2002 Santhosham Dasaratha Kumar
2001 Atu America Itu India -
2000 Manoharam Gunasekhar
1999 Prema Katha Ram Gopal Varma
1998 Ganesh Thirupathi Swamy
1997 Thodu Akkineni Kutumbarao
1996 Srikaram C.Uma Maheswara Rao
1995 Ammai Kapuram Muthyala Subbaiah
1994 Bhairava Dweepam Singeetam Srinivasa Rao
1993 Mathru Devo Bhava K.Ajay Kumar
1992 Apadbhandavudu Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1991 Aswani B.C.Mouli
1990 Hrudayanjali A.Raghurami Reddy
1989 Suthradharulu Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1988 Kallu M.V.Raghu
1987 Prajaswamyam Paruchuri Brothers
1986 Aruna Kiranam Muthyala Subbaiah
1985 Vandematharam Muthyala Subbaiah
1984 Suvarna Sundari Beeram Masthan Rao
1983 Sagara Sangamam Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1982 Keerthi Kantha Kanaka U.Visweswara Rao
1981 Oorikichchina Mata -
1980 Sangham Marali S.M.Santhanam
1979 Punadi Rallu Raja Kumar
1978 Karunamayudu A.Bheem Singh
1977 Oka Oori Katha Mrunal Sen
1976 Anthuleni Katha K. Balachander
1975 Swargam Narakam Dasari Narayana Rao
1974 Theerpu U.Visweswara Rao
1973 Samsaram Sagaram Dasari Narayana Rao K.Raghava
1972 Praja Nayakudu V.Madhusudhana Rao
1971 Amayakuralu V.Madhusudhana Rao
1970 Balaraju Katha Bapu
1969 Bangaru Panjaram B.N.Reddy B.N.Reddy
1968 Bangaru Gajulu C.S.Rao Thammareddy Krishna Murthy
1967 Bhakta Prahlada Ch.Narayana Murthy
1966 Asthiparulu V.Madhusudhana Rao
1965 Athma Gouravam Kasinadhuni Viswanath
1964 Gudi Gantalu V.Madhusudhana Rao




Personal tools