Krishna Elections 2009 Results

From Telugupedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Krishna District Elections 2009 Winners List

Constituency Candidate Name Part Name Votes Majarity
Tiruvuru D Padma Jyothi Congress 63,624 265
Nuzvid Ch Ramakotayya TDP 70,206 5,143
Gannavaram D Balavardhana Rao TDP 82,218 15,295
Gudivada Kodali Venkateswara Rao TDP 68,134 17,630
Kaikalur J Venkataramana TDP 50,364 974
Pedana Jogi Ramesh Goud Congress 44,480 1,195
Machilipatnam P Venkataramayya Congress 48,590 11,399
Avanigadda Ambati Brahamanayya TDP 50,325 417
Pamarru T Y Dasu Congress 60,048 6,940
Penamaluru K P Saradhi Congress 61,003 153
Vijayawada West Y Ravi PRP 53,319 190
Vijayawada Central 'M Vishnu Congress 52,250 738
Vijayawada East V Srinivas PRP 51,467 8,342
Mylavaram D Uma Maheswara Rao TDP 78,368 12,834
Nandigama T Prabhakara Rao TDP 60,161 5,200
Jaggayyapeta Sriram Tatayya TDP 75,107 9,638

Krishna District 2009 Elections Winners

Congress MLA & MP Candidates List

Krishna Assembly Constituencies
Krishna Assembly Constituencies

Congress MP Candidates:

  • Machilipatnam: Baduga Ramakrishna
  • Vijayawada: Lagadapati Rajagopal

Congress MLA Candidates:

  • Tiruvuru: Dirisam Padmajyothi
  • Nuzvid: M Venkata Pratap Appa Rao
  • Gannavaram: M Venkateswar Rao
  • Gudivada: P Venkateswar Rao
  • Kaikalur: Y Raja Ramachander
  • Pedana: Jogi Ramesh Goud
  • Machilipatnam: Perni Venkatramaiah
  • Avanigadda: Mandali Buddha Prasad
  • Pamarru: D Y Das
  • Penamaluru: K P Sarathy
  • Vijayawada West: Mallika Begum
  • Vijayawada Central: Malladi Vishnu
  • Vijayawada East: Devineni Rajashekar
  • Mylavaram: Appasami Sandeep Nannu
  • Nandigama: V Parameshwar Rao
  • Jaggayyapeta: S Udayabhanu

Telugu Desam MLA & MP Candidates List

Telugu Desam MP Candidates:

  • Machilipatnam: Konakalla Narayana
  • Vijayawada: Vallabhaneni Vamshi Mohan

Telugu Desam MLA Candidates:

  • Tiruvuru: N Swamidas
  • Nuzvid: Ch Ramakotaih
  • Gannavaram: Dasri Balavardhana Rao
  • Gudivada: Kodali Nani(Venkateswar rao)
  • Kaikalur: J Venkata Ramana
  • Pedana: Kagita Venkatrao
  • Machilipatnam: Kollu Ravindra
  • Avanigadda: A Brahmanaiah
  • Pamarru: Uppulati Kalpana
  • Penamaluru: Chalasani Venkateswara Rao
  • Vijayawada West: K Subbaraju(CPI)
  • Vijayawada Central: Ch Baburao(CPM)
  • Vijayawada East: Gadde Rammohan Rao
  • Mylavaram: D Uma Maheswara Rao
  • Nandigama: T Prabhakar
  • Jaggayyapeta: Sriram Rajagopal

Praja Rajyam MLA & MP Candidates List

Praja Rajyam MP Candidates:

  • Machilipatnam: C Ramachandrayya
  • Vijayawada: Ch Rajeev

Praja Rajyam MLA Candidates:

  • Tiruvuru: N Srinivasa Rao
  • Nuzvid: M Vijayanirmala
  • Gannavaram: B Rammohan Rao
  • Gudivada: R Venkateswara Rao
  • Kaikalur: Kamineni Srinivas
  • Pedana: Myla Veerraju
  • Machilipatnam: B Vedavyas
  • Avanigadda: Simhadri Ramesh
  • Pamarru: M Mohan Rao
  • Penamaluru: D Murali
  • Vijayawada West: A Srinivas
  • Vijayawada Central: Vangaveeti Radhakrishna
  • Vijayawada East: Y Ravi
  • Mylavaram: Ch Lakshmi Anupama
  • Nandigama: G Varaprasad
  • Jaggayyapeta: K Jayakishore

Bharatiya Janata Party MLA & MP Candidates List

BJP MP Candidates:

  • Machilipatnam: B Ramadevi
  • Vijayawada: L Vengala Rao

BJP MLA Candidates:

  • Tiruvuru: G Chittibabu
  • Nuzvid: A Ishak
  • Gannavaram: ---
  • Gudivada: N Hitendar
  • Kaikalur: Chalameswara Rao
  • Pedana: G Ravibabu
  • Machilipatnam: A V Rambabu
  • Avanigadda: T Sureshbabu
  • Pamarru: Niranjan
  • Penamaluru: K Sudhakar Reddy
  • Vijayawada West: N Venkat
  • Vijayawada Central: U Srinivasa Raju
  • Vijayawada East: D Uma Maheswara Raju
  • Mylavaram: R Raghunatha Reddy
  • Nandigama: G Syam
  • Jaggayyapeta: P Nageswara Rao

Loksatta MLA & MP Candidates List

Loksatta MP Candidates:

  • Machilipatnam: Koppula Venkateswara Rao
  • Vijayawada: Devineni Kishore

Loksatta MLA Candidates:

  • Tiruvuru: D Lakshmi
  • Nuzvid: N Dominik
  • Gannavaram: M Vijay Kumar
  • Gudivada: Y Jyothi Rao
  • Kaikalur: V Sivaparvathi
  • Pedana: Yedukondalu
  • Machilipatnam: M Nageswara Rao
  • Avanigadda: P Chinnababu
  • Pamarru: V Rajamani
  • Penamaluru: Vajeer
  • Vijayawada West: M A Begum
  • Vijayawada Central: M Gnanamba
  • Vijayawada East: Basaveswara Rao
  • Mylavaram: G Venkatesh
  • Nandigama: V Srirammurthy
  • Jaggayyapeta: V R R Krishna Varma

See Also AP Elections 2009 Results

PHASE 1 Districts - Thursday April 16, 2009

  • Polling Time: 7am to 5pm
  • Lok Sabha Constitutions: 22
  • Loksabha Candidates: 315
  • Assembly Constitutions: 154
  • Assembly Candidates: 1,833
  • Polling Booths: 36,320
  • Voting Missions: 72,973
  • Voters: 3,12,48,524
  • Police Security: 61,000
  1. Adilabad
  2. Karimnagar
  3. Nizamabad
  4. Medak
  5. Rangareddy
  6. Hyderabad
  7. Mahbubnagar
  8. Nalgonda
  9. Warangal
  10. Khammam
  11. Srikakulam
  12. Vizianagaram
  13. Visakhapatnam

PHASE 2 Districts - Thursday April 23, 2009

  1. East Godavari
  2. West Godavari
  3. Krishna
  4. Guntur
  5. Prakasam
  6. Kurnool
  7. Anantapur
  8. Kadapa
  9. Nellore
  10. Chittoor




Personal tools